Where's the birth certificate

Free and Strong America

Saturday, May 29, 2010

042


While perusing the best that the internet has to offer about 2 weeks ago, I came across the following article which brings up the following concerning our Commander in Chief's Social Security number...

"Investigators: Obama uses Connecticut Social Security Number

Two private investigators working independently are asking why President Obama is using a Social Security number set aside for applicants in Connecticut while there is no record he ever had a mailing address in the state.

In addition, the records indicate the number was issued between 1977 and 1979, yet Obama's earliest employment reportedly was in 1975 at a Baskin-Robbins ice-cream shop in Oahu, Hawaii.

The investigators believe Obama needs to explain why he is using a Social Security number reserved for Connecticut applicants that was issued at a date later than he is known to have held employment.

The Social Security website confirms the first three numbers in his ID are reserved for applicants with Connecticut addresses, 040-049.

"Since 1973, Social Security numbers have been issued by our central office," the Social Security website explains. "The first three (3) digits of a person's social security number are determined by the ZIP code of the mailing address shown on the application for a social security number."

The question is being raised amid speculation about the president's history fueled by an extraordinary lack of public documentation. Along with his original birth certificate, Obama also has not released educational records, scholarly articles, passport documents, medical records, papers from his service in the Illinois state Senate, Illinois State Bar Association records, any baptism records and adoption papers.

..Obama is using a Social Security number beginning with 042.

To verify the number was issued by the Social Security Administration for applicants in Connecticut, Daniels used a Social Security number verification database. She found that the numbers immediately before and immediately after Obama's were issued to Connecticut applicants between the years 1977 and 1979.

"There is obviously a case of fraud going on here," Daniels maintained. "In 15 years of having a private investigator's license in Ohio, I've never seen the Social Security Administration make a mistake of issuing a Connecticut Social Security number to a person who lived in Hawaii. There is no family connection that would appear to explain the anomaly."


Yes indeed-ee-doodeley, I do believe that there is a logical explanation for all of this... So where is it? Where is the Obama apologetics website that explains all of this away? Please direct me there and I'll look into it.
I tried to look for it myself today, using a common search engine and using previously mentioned key-words, I came across the following website re: our Kenyan-American president...

", it was discovered that Obama’s Selective Service card may have been doctored. Federal law requires all American males to register for the Selective Service (the draft) in case a major war broke out. Blogger Debbie Schlussel has discovered solid evidence that Obama’s Selective Service registration form was submitted not when he was younger as required, but rather in 2008 and then altered to look older. Indeed, the forgers forgot to alter the “Document Location Number” which shows that it is clearly a 2008 form. This is fraud and it’s a felony and Schlussel allegations are backed up by Stephen Coffman, a former high-ranking Federal agent. Moreover, the document shows a September 4th, 1980 date and the location of the transaction as Hawaii, but at that time Obama was thousands of miles away attending Occidental College in Los Angeles.

The real reason why Obama probably did not submit this form as a teenager is that he assumed his Kenyan or Indonesian citizenship exempted him from this requirement. But clearly, as he grew older and entered politics, he saw that any documents revealing a foreign birth – Selective Service registration, birth certificate, school applications, etc – would be problematic if he ran for the presidency. Thus, it is not a coincidence that every document which contains information about his birth or citizenship is either missing, sealed, or has been altered.

Indeed, everywhere one looks into Obama’s background, we find sealed records, scrubbed websites, altered documents, deception and unanswered questions. Can anyone imagine for a second if John McCain or George Bush had blocked access to his school, medical, and birth records? It would have been headlines but as with everything else concerning Obama, the media has given him a pass on this. "

Yes, the MSM has given Obama a pass on these items. Should anyone wish to provide some clarity on this matter, feel free to post the relevant links here, I'll check them out.

However, I do get the feeling that these particular topics are about one step ahead of the Obama Apologetics Machine and the sources that refute such information are scant at best.



15 comments:

Froggie said...

"..Obama is using a Social Security number beginning with 042."

Dan, My daughter also has an 042 number. she has never been to CT.

The first three numbers originally represented the state in which a person first applied for a Social Security card. Numbers started in the northeast and moved westward. This meant that people on the east coast had the lowest numbers and those on the west coast had the highest. Since 1972, the SSA has assigned numbers and issued cards based on the ZIP code in the mailing address provided on the original application form. Since the applicant's mailing address doesn't have to be the same as his residence, his area number doesn't necessarily represent the state in which he resides.

It is sad and pathertic that you post stuff that has no semblance of reality, and try to pass it off as truth.

People that belive this stuff based on some spurious article have a screw loose, in my opinion.

Froggie said...

"The Social Security website confirms the first three numbers in his ID are reserved for applicants with Connecticut addresses, 040-049."

That is a lie. It is not true.

Liars lie.

Froggie said...

"The Area Number, the first three digits, is assigned by the geographical region. Prior to 1973, cards were issued in local Social Security offices around the country and the Area Number represented the office code in which the card was issued. This did not necessarily have to be in the area where the applicant lived, since a person could apply for their card in any Social Security office. Since 1973, when SSA began assigning SSNs and issuing cards centrally from Baltimore, the area number assigned has been based on the ZIP code in the mailing address provided on the application for the original Social Security card. The applicant's mailing address does not have to be the same as their place of residence. Thus, the Area Number does not necessarily represent the State of residence of the applicant, neither prior to 1973, nor since."

What bothers me most about people like you, Da, is that you will totally believe and post this kind of trash without the least bit of investigation.
That makes you more culpable than the original perpetrators. It also makes you look churlish and lazy.

JD Curtis said...

My name's not Dan. It's JD

Read the second article in it's entirely and get back to me.

Why do people born in CT have the SS numbers immediately before and after his SSN?

Why does Obama have a SSN that wasnt issued until the mid-70's when he was born in '61? Again, where is the left-wing apologist website that explains all of this away?

Numbers started in the northeast and moved westward. This meant that people on the east coast had the lowest numbers and those on the west coast had the highest

Thank you for making my point for me in that the Obama nativity story involves him being born in the Western most state in the union.

JD Curtis said...

Actually, here's the relevant link for you Frog...

"All told, there are 49 addresses and 16 different Social Security numbers listed for a person whose name is spelled “Barack Obama.” In some cases, the middle initial “H” is listed. If you were to expand the search to include closely related names such as: “Barac,” “Barak,” and “Barrack” Obama, you would find more than a dozen additional addresses and Social Security numbers.

Finally, the one Social Security number Obama most frequently used, the one beginning with 042, is a number issued in Connecticut sometime during 1976-1977, yet there is no record of Obama ever living or working in Connecticut. Indeed, during this time period Obama would have been 15-16 years old and living in Hawaii at the time."

Link

And this is BEFORE we even get into his Selective Service registration.

Froggie said...

JD,
You need to get a job working for Glen Beck.

The lies are so numerous and unfounded, I am not going to try to respond to it all.
You repeated the same lie now again even though I showed you where you erred.
And, The first three numbers never were used consecutively.
Do your own damn homework.

Adam Nardoli said...

Where is the Obama apologetics website that explains all of this away? Please direct me there and I'll look into it

I had a quick look and maybe you're look for something like
this?

It's pretty obviously untrue. I'm about Obama's age and I didn't have a SSN until my first job. It doesn't matter if he lived or worked in Connecticut if his fathers mailing address was there. (SSN were given according to mail address)
According to Snopes, a page debunking this will be on Snopes soon.

Some of the "facts" in your link are wrong at a glance.

But I don't really care, there are more important things to think about.

JD Curtis said...

Why thank you Adam. At least the source that you cite attempts to clear the air with a somewhat credible explanation. Which is a bit unlike Froggie's arguments whch barely amount to "opinion" rather than anything substantiated by facts.

If Obama would be more forthcoming about his backgrouund and actually release information, that would go a long way towad explaining alot of this.

Froggie said...

JD,
Why have you not admitted to raping that girl in 1990?

A certain investigator claims that there may be an arrest warrent for this crime.
He believes there may have been documentation for the arrest but has not been able to gt it even after many requests.

There is speculation you may have been supplying the judge in this case with heron throughout that time period.

PS.
Debbie Schlussel has no credibility in either political party. She has been caught lying on numerous occasions.

I can't imagine what it is like for people like you, JD, to se a boogie man hiding behind every bush.

JD Curtis said...

I would appreciate anyone's input on the following article whch I think comes closest to the heart of the matter.

"Information was brought to me that put Mr. Obama's citizenship in question in my mind," ... "I ... found material, papers in Hawaii, newspapers, that I don't think could have been forged that showed he was indeed born in Hawaii about two years after statehood,"...

"That solved the issue for me. I believe he's a natural born citizen of the United States. Therefore, even if he acts un-American and seems to go against American interests, he's still an American-born citizen," ...

"All that being said, probably Barack Obama could solve this problem and make the birthers back off by simply showing...his long form birth certificate,..

Because that hasn't happened,..There's some other issue there.

I don't know what it is that he doesn't want people to see the birth certificate. I don't think it has to do with his natural-born citizenship,".. "He's spent an awful lot of money to keep people from seeing the birth certificate. ... I think it has to do with something else."

US Rep. Trent Franks (R-AZ)

And just what is that "something else"? I'm perfectly willing to suspend judgement for a moment and accept the possibility that Obama was indeed born in Hawaii.

If I had to wager a guess, I would speculate that information contained in his birth records might strongly contradict the Official Obama Nativity Story put out by his books and maintained by his campaign. A story that looks increaqsing fabricated as to actually have happened as portrayed by the Obama Apologetics Machine.

It's already apparent that unrepentant domestic terrorist William Ayers was the ghost writer that wrote Obama's Dreams From My Father. What other elements from the Obama background might have been repressed, glossed over or factually untrue?

"The “Fugitive Days” (written by Bill Ayers) excerpt scores a 54 on reading ease and a 12th grade reading level. The “Dreams’” excerpt scores a 54.8 on reading ease and a 12 th grade reading level. Scores can range from 0 to 121, so hitting a nearly exact score matters..

"there are some objective, data-driven ways to prove authorship, one of which goes by the name “cusum analysis” or QSUM.

This analysis begins with the measurement of sentence length, a highly significant and telling variable. To compare the two books, I selected thirty-sentence sequences from “Dreams” and “Fugitive Days,” each of which relates the author’s entry into the world of “community organizing.”

“Fugitive Days” averaged 23.13 words a sentence. “Dreams” averaged 23.36 words a sentence...

Link

JD Curtis said...

Froggie,

The incident you cite is false.

The incidents I cite actually happened.

Youre being both off-topic AND irrelevant. An accomplishment for you, sure. But not a very good one at that.

tinkbell13 said...

Stop feeding this troll...

Froggie said...

JD,
"I would appreciate anyone's input on the following article whch I think comes closest to the heart of the matter."

I'd be happy to supply input.
It is a thinly veiled effort to get money out of your pocket into the pocket of Joseph Farah to support his weapons grade crackpottery.

"Your donation – from as little as $5 to as much as $1,000 – can be made online at the WND SuperStore. (Donations are not tax-deductible. Donations of amounts greater than $1,000 can be arranged by calling either 541-474-1776 or 1-800-4WND.COM. If you would prefer to mail in your contributions, they should be directed to WND, P.O. Box 1627, Medford, Oregon, 97501. Be sure to specify the purpose of the donation by writing "billboard" on the check. In addition, donations of billboard space will be accepted, as will significant contributions specifically targeted for geographic locations.)"

This article is over nine months old- Very stale. Even the Tea Baggers have abandoned these inannities.

JD Curtis said...

Froggie,

I'm sorry, but I was expecting a bit more than an "Attack The Messenger" type of argument. Something that addresses thae actual points raised would be nice.


Has anyone determined the mathematical probability that Ayers wrote both Dreams From My Father along with Fugitive Days?

tinkbell13 said...

In short, you've got two possibilities--ignore the troll or argue with him. My recommendation is as follows: If the person is a well-known troll with low credibility, post once to point out the flaws and then ignore him. If there's a real chance he may fool people who don't know better, knock him down with facts.